School Committee

Alana Gilbert
Salisbury
Chairperson
Current Term:
4.1.2016 - 3.30.2019

Richard Early
Haverhill
Current Term:
4.1.2018 - 3.30.2021

Andy Murphy
West Newbury
Current Term:
4.1.2016 - 3.30.2019

Brett Murphy
Newburyport
Vice-Chairman
Current Term:
4.1.2017 - 3.30.2020

Ben Fichera
Newburyport
Current Term:
4.1.2018 - 3.30.2021

Lisa O'Connor
Groveland
Current Term:
4.1.2018 - 3.30.2021

Paul Tucker
Merrimac
Current Term:
4.1.2017 - 3.30.2020

David Irving
Rowley
Secretary
Current Term:
4.1.2016 - 3.30.2019

Garry James
Ipswich
Current Term:
4.1.2018 - 3.30.2021

Dr. Jo-Ann Testaverde
Georgetown
Current Term:
4.1.2017 - 3.30.2020

Scott Wood
Haverhill
Current Term:
4.1.2017 - 3.30.2020

C. Anthony LeSage
Amesbury
Assistant Treasurer
Current Term:
4.1.2018 - 3.30.2021

Charles Labella
Amesbury
Current Term:
4.1.2017 - 3.30.2020

Johanna True
Newbury
Current Term:
4.1.2017 - 3.30.2020